Contact

Assessor

Matt Warner
Assessor
319-753-8224
Mitch Taeger
Chief Deputy Assessor
319-753-8224
Steve Etka
Property Appraiser
319-753-8224
Brandi Martin
Deputy Assessor
319-753-8224

Attorney

Lisa Schaefer
County Attorney
 
Trent Henkelvig
Assistant County Attorney
 
Kollan Kolthoff
Assistant County Attorney
 
Terri Quartucci
Assistant County Attorney
 
Chris Scarborough
Assistant County Attorney
 
Erin Stensvaag
Assistant County Attorney
 

Auditor

Sara Doty
Auditor
319-753-8710
Cheryl McVey
Budget Director
319-753-8274
Karla Cornick
Accounts Payable/Deputy
319-753-8234
Chandra Bliesener
Election Coordinator/Real Estate
319-753-8261
Angie Paytes
Clerk II
319-753-8233

Board of Supervisors

Jim Cary
Chairman
319-753-8646
Tom Broeker
Supervisor
319-753-8647
Shane McCampbell
Supervisor
319-753-8645

Buildings & Grounds

Rodney Bliesener
Maintenance Director
319-759-6025 (Cell)
Jack Brissey
Assistant
 
Gauge Johnson
Lead Maintenance
 
Alex Schnedler
Lead Maintenance
 

Clerk of Court

Jackie A. Myers
Clerk of Court
 

Conservation

Chris Lee
Executive Director
319-753-8260
Jeff Breuer
Administrative Assistant
319-753-8260
Pat Rogge
Operations Supervisor
319-386-2071
Tanner Gebhardt
Natural Resource Manager
319-753-8260
Tanner Grimm
Conservation Technician
319-386-2071
Ryan Roth
Park Ranger
319-386-2071
Marcus Nack
Environmental Education Manager
319-753-5808
Jacklyn Goodman
Naturalist
319-753-5808
Cade Roland
Conservation Technician
319-386-2071

E911

Austin Roelfs
GIS Coordinator
319-753-8759

Emergency Management Agency

Gina Hardin
Emergency Management Coordinator
319-208-5655
Cindy Bowen
Assistant Coordinator
319-208-5660

GIS

Austin Roelfs
GIS Coordinator
319-753-8759
Alex Engel
GIS Technician
 

Information Technology

Colin Gerst
IT Director
319-753-8238 ext. 4
Stuart Mason
Systems Admin
319-753-8238 ext. 6
Brandon Mehmert
Systems Admin
319-753-8238 ext. 5

Land Use

Zach James
Land Use Administrator
319-753-4313
Jarred Lassiter
Assistant Land Use Administrator
319-753-4321

Mental Health & Disabilities

Patty Brooks
Administrative Assistant
 
Ken Hyndman
MHDS Director/Coordinator of Disability Services
 
April Krogmeier
Mental Health Advocate
319-850-1481
Ted Kuechmann
Mental Health Advocate
319-931-2939

Public Health

Christa Poggemiller, RN, BSN, NHA
Administrator
 
Holly Barksdale, RN
Home Health Program Coordinator
 
Inger McClellan
Aide
 
Jennifer Hartman
Secretary
 
Joyce King
Aide
 
Julie Shaw
Aide
 
Morgan Jessie
Secretary
 
Ronald Lee II, RN, BSN
Public Health Nurse
 
Stefanie Gall
Health Promotion Coordinator
 
Lisa McGinity
Immunization Coordinator, RN
 
Greg Lemke
Environmental Health
 

Recorder

Natalie Steffener
Recorder/Registrar
 
Jenni Patterson
Deputy Recorder
 
Kathy Beach
Clerk
 
 

Roads

Brian Carter
County Engineer
 
Becky Purchase
Administrative Assistant
 
Devon Bell
Assistant to the Engineer
 
Adrianna Wykert
Office Manager
 
Travis Sours
Survey Chief
 
Jay Duke
Inspector
 
David Lloyd
Assistant to the Engineer
 
Jeff Chase
Road Superintendent
 
Mark Beik
Road Superintendent
 

Sheriff & Jail

Kevin Glendening
Sheriff
 
Chad McCune
Chief Deputy
 
Brad Siegfried
Lieutenant
 
Clint Williams
Lieutenant
 
Eric Blodgett
Sergeant
 
Dave Hamma
Sergeant
 
Kolton Atkins
Deputy
 
Dilan Beaird
K9 Deputy
 
 
Jon Gates
Deputy
 
 
 
Adam Plein
Deputy
 
 
Thomas Seitz
Deputy
 
 
Derek Gordy
Detective
 
Ryan Luttenegger
Detective
 
Dave Murguia
Detective
 
Matt Breckon
School Resource Officer
 
Trevor Phillips
School Resource Officer
 
Judy Stuecker
Officer Manager
 
Teresa Tripp
Administrative Assistant
 
Katie Meeker
Clerk II / Evidence Custodian
 
Monika Ryan
Clerk II
 
Mary Beik
Clerk I / Civil
 
Erica Thomson
Clerk I / Criminal
 
Gwen Baltisberger
Part Time Clerk
 
Joe Bowman
Reserve Deputy
 
Chad Klein
Reserve Deputy
 
Eric Kramer
Reserve Deputy
 
Ben Nahorny
Reserve Deputy
 
James Pleasant
Reserve Deputy
 
Justin Prier
Reserve Deputy
 
Brad Spencer
Reserve Deputy
 
Steve Spencer
Reserve Deputy
 

Treasurer

319-753-8269
Michelle Reynolds
1st Deputy (MV)
 
Gina Beckman
2nd Deputy (MV)
 
Alana Capps
Clerk II (MV)
 
Anika McVay
Clerk II (MV)
 
Jodie Johnson
Clerk I (MV/Tax)
 
Kay Levinson
Clerk I (MV/Tax)
 
Debra Moore
1st Deputy (Tax)
319-753-8264
Julie Howe
2nd Deputy (Tax)
319-753-8252

Veterans Affairs

Brooke Marland
Veterans Affairs Administrator